3,423
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(93 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
* Player: [[Mansur_Brian|Mansur, Brian]] | * Player: [[Mansur_Brian|Mansur, Brian]] | ||
* Contact: [mailto: | * Contact: [mailto:ecuasage@gmail.com Email] | ||
* Last Updated: 2011- | * Last Updated: 2011-10-26 | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Nickname: || | || Nickname: || Ecuasage (web handle) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| <U>B. Contact Info</U> || | || <U>B. Contact Info</U> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| E-mail: || [mailto: | || E-mail: || [mailto:ecuasage@gmail.com ecuasage@gmail.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Race: || Caucasian | || Race: || Caucasian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Citizenship: || USA | || Citizenship: || USA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 113: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Interests: || Family, Christian Apologetics, Apple products | || Interests: || Counter-Human Trafficking Advocacy, Family, Christian Apologetics, Apple products, Writing his first novel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Religion: || Christian, non-denominational | || Religion: || Christian, non-denominational | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 143: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Leaves of Absence: || | || Leaves of Absence: || 5 - 42 months / 3.5 years (as of beginning of latest LOA 2012-10-13) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| RPC Characters: || | || RPC Characters: || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 155: | Line 103: | ||
<BR> | <BR> | ||
=== | ===All Characters=== | ||
* ''In order of appearance'' | * ''In order of appearance'' | ||
{| border=0 style="border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left; font-size: 100%" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {| border=0 style="border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left; font-size: 100%" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 169: | Line 117: | ||
|| PRIME | || PRIME | ||
|| [[Marcus Hastings|Marcus Hastings]] | || [[Marcus Hastings|Marcus Hastings]] | ||
|| [[Image:Lt_medical_small.png | || [[Image:Lt_medical_small.png|Lieutenant (LT O-3)]] | ||
|| LT | || LT | ||
|| TRAINEE | || TRAINEE | ||
Line 178: | Line 126: | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
|| [[Image:Lt_medical_small.png | || [[Image:Lt_medical_small.png|Lieutenant (LT O-3)]] | ||
|| LT | || LT | ||
|| CMO | || CMO | ||
Line 187: | Line 135: | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
|| [[Image:Lt_sciences_small.png | || [[Image:Lt_sciences_small.png|Lieutenant (LT O-3)]] | ||
|| LT | || LT | ||
|| SCI | || SCI | ||
Line 196: | Line 144: | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
|| [[Image:Lt_command_small.png | || [[Image:Lt_command_small.png|Lieutenant (LT O-3)]] | ||
|| LT | || LT | ||
|| GUEST | || GUEST | ||
Line 205: | Line 153: | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
|| [[Image:Lt_command_small.png | || [[Image:Lt_command_small.png|Lieutenant (LT O-3)]] | ||
|| LT | || LT | ||
|| NAV | || NAV | ||
Line 214: | Line 162: | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
|| [[Image:Lcdr_support_small.png | || [[Image:Lcdr_support_small.png|Lieutenant Commander (LCDR O-4)]] | ||
|| LCDR | || LCDR | ||
|| GUEST | || GUEST | ||
|| KIROV | || KIROV | ||
|| 210511 - 210511 | || 210511 - 210511 | ||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| [[Image:O-5.png|Commander(O-5)]] | |||
|| CDR | |||
|| XO | |||
|| FEARLESS | |||
|| 240822 - 241013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 232: | Line 189: | ||
|| PRIME | || PRIME | ||
|| [[Lemitt Vornholt | Lemitt Vornholt]] | || [[Lemitt Vornholt | Lemitt Vornholt]] | ||
|| [[Image:Lcdr_engineering_small.png | || [[Image:Lcdr_engineering_small.png|Lieutenant Commander (LCDR O-4)]] | ||
|| LCDR | || LCDR | ||
|| CSO | || CSO | ||
Line 249: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| PRIME | || PRIME | ||
|| [[Maya Zhunio | Maya | || [[Maya Zhunio | Maya Hastings]] | ||
|| [[Image:Ltjg_medical_small.png | || [[Image:Ltjg_medical_small.png|Lieutenant, Junior Grade (LTjg O-2)]] | ||
|| LTjg | || LTjg | ||
|| CNS | || CNS | ||
|| KUSANAGI | || KUSANAGI | ||
|| 130922 - 131214 | || 130922 - 131214 | ||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| [[Image:Lcdr_medical_small.png|Lieutenant Commander (O-4)]] | |||
|| LCDR | |||
|| aCOU | |||
|| FEARLESS | |||
|| 240822 - 241013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 268: | Line 234: | ||
|| PRIME | || PRIME | ||
|| [[Taka Kwihani | Taka Kwihani]] | || [[Taka Kwihani | Taka Kwihani]] | ||
|| [[Image:o-1.png | || [[Image:o-1.png|Ensign (ENS O-1)]] | ||
|| ENS | || ENS | ||
|| FCO | || FCO | ||
Line 277: | Line 243: | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
|| [[Image:Ens_engineering_small.png | || [[Image:Ens_engineering_small.png|Ensign (ENS O-1)]] | ||
|| ENS | || ENS | ||
|| ENG | || ENG | ||
Line 286: | Line 252: | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
|| [[Image:O-4.png | || [[Image:O-4.png|Lieutenant Commander (LCDR O-4)]] | ||
|| LCDR | || LCDR | ||
|| XO | || XO | ||
Line 304: | Line 270: | ||
|| PRIME | || PRIME | ||
|| [[Everet Snow | Everet Snow]] | || [[Everet Snow | Everet Snow]] | ||
|| [[Image:O-8.png | || [[Image:O-8.png|Rear Admiral (RADM O-8)]] | ||
|| RADM | || RADM | ||
|| COMPA | || COMPA | ||
|| SFPA | || SFPA | ||
|| 140801 - 141201 | || 140801 - 141201 | ||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| [[Image:vadm_command_small.png|Vice Admiral (VADM O-9)]] | |||
|| VADM | |||
|| COMPA | |||
|| SFPA | |||
|| 240903 - 241013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 322: | Line 297: | ||
|| PRIME | || PRIME | ||
|| [[Wolf Northan | Wolf Northan]] | || [[Wolf Northan | Wolf Northan]] | ||
|| [[Image:Lt_support_small.png | || [[Image:Lt_support_small.png|Lieutenant (LT O-3)]] | ||
|| LT | || LT | ||
|| OPS | || OPS | ||
Line 340: | Line 315: | ||
|| PRIME | || PRIME | ||
|| [[Ella Serenidad | Ella Serenidad]] | || [[Ella Serenidad | Ella Serenidad]] | ||
|| [[Image:Lcdr_support_small.png | || [[Image:Lcdr_support_small.png|Lieutenant Commander (LCDR O-4)]] | ||
|| LCDR | || LCDR | ||
|| CSO | || CSO | ||
Line 381: | Line 356: | ||
|| LEXINGTON | || LEXINGTON | ||
|| 2261.071 - 2262.080 | || 2261.071 - 2262.080 | ||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| [[Image:AT-O-1-eng-sec.png|Ensign (O-1)]] | |||
|| ENS | |||
|| aCOMM | |||
|| HOOD | |||
|| 2262.170 - 2262.200<BR> | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| [[Image:AT-O-1-eng-sec.png|Ensign (O-1)]] | |||
|| ENS | |||
|| COMM | |||
|| REPUBLIC | |||
|| 2262.210 - 2263.155<BR> | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 399: | Line 392: | ||
|| REPUBLIC | || REPUBLIC | ||
|| 2261.206 - 2262.080 | || 2261.206 - 2262.080 | ||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| [[Image:AT-O-6-command.png|Captain (O-6)]] | |||
|| CAPT | |||
|| CO | |||
|| REPUBLIC | |||
|| 2263.155 - 2262.212 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 414: | Line 416: | ||
|| [[Image:Badge2-300.png|50px|Starfleet Insignia Pin circa 2770|center]] | || [[Image:Badge2-300.png|50px|Starfleet Insignia Pin circa 2770|center]] | ||
|| PALADIN | || PALADIN | ||
|| | || ADVISOR | ||
|| ODYSSEY | || ODYSSEY | ||
|| 27711019 - 27720322 | || 27711019-27720322 | ||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| [[Image:Badge2-300.png|50px|Starfleet Insignia Pin circa 2770|center]] | |||
|| PALADIN | |||
|| ADVISOR | |||
|| ODYSSEY | |||
|| 27720831-27721209 | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| <BR> | |||
|- | |||
|| ORIGINS | |||
|| [[McKnight_Joshua|Joshua McKnight]] | |||
|| [[Image:AT-O-4-eng-sec.png|Lieutenant Commander (O-4)]] | |||
|| LCDR | |||
|| SEC | |||
|| HOOD | |||
|| 2262.207 - 2263.144 | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| <BR> | |||
|- | |||
|| ORIGINS | |||
|| [[Claire_Riley|Claire Riley]] | |||
|| [[Image:AT-O-4-command.png|Lieutenant Commander (O-4)]] | |||
|| LCDR | |||
|| FO | |||
|| REPUBLIC | |||
|| 2262.216 - 2262.347 | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| [[Image:AT-O-5-command.png|Commander (O-5)]] | |||
|| CDR | |||
|| CO | |||
|| REPUBLIC | |||
|| 2262.347 - 2263.155 | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| <BR> | |||
|- | |||
|| ORIGINS | |||
|| [[Kiska_Merrick|Kiska Merrick]] | |||
|| [[Image:AT-O-2-sci-med.png|Lieutenant, JG (O-2)]] | |||
|| LTJG | |||
|| NUR | |||
|| HOOD | |||
|| 2263.144 - 2263.286 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<BR> | <BR> | ||
Line 473: | Line 543: | ||
|| Oct 2010 | || Oct 2010 | ||
|| N/A<BR> | || N/A<BR> | ||
|- | |||
|| ORIGINS | |||
|| Outstanding Unit | |||
|| Apr 2011 | |||
|| CO, USS REPUBLIC<BR> | |||
|- | |||
|| ORIGINS | |||
|| Outstanding Player | |||
|| Oct 2011 | |||
|| FO, USS REPUBLIC; SEC, USS HOOD<BR> | |||
|- | |||
|| ORIGINS | |||
|| Outstanding Unit | |||
|| Oct 2011 | |||
|| ADVISOR, USS ODYSSEY<BR> | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 528: | Line 616: | ||
and the atmosphere of each timeline in a creative and exciting way. | and the atmosphere of each timeline in a creative and exciting way. | ||
Brian continues to be a role model for all of is in ASR. <BR><BR> | Brian continues to be a role model for all of is in ASR. <BR><BR> | ||
'''April 2011'''<BR><BR> | |||
Oustanding Unit<BR> | |||
USS REPUBLIC<BR><BR> | |||
'''October 2011'''<BR><BR> | |||
Outstanding Player<BR> | |||
Brian Mansur (XO, REPUBLIC; SEC, HOOD) No CO could ask for a | |||
better first officer! Brian encourages, exhorts and challenges with his posts | |||
and his off-list communications, and deftly moves the story along while | |||
leaving no man behind.<BR><BR> | |||
Oustanding Unit<BR> | |||
USS ODYSSEY<BR> | |||
The Crew: I would like to nominate the whole remaining crew of the USS ODYSSEY | |||
for having the tenacity to hang on to my dream even now when things look grim.<BR><BR> | |||
===Billets Played=== | ===Billets Played=== | ||
Line 537: | Line 645: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| ADMIN | || ADMIN | ||
|| | || 2 | ||
|| Everett Snow | || Everett Snow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| CO | || CO | ||
|| | || 3 | ||
|| Bruce "Lucky" Paulson | || Bruce "Lucky" Paulson, Claire Riley | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| FO/XO | || FO/XO | ||
|| | || 4 | ||
|| Taka Kwihani, Sean Merrick | || Taka Kwihani, Sean Merrick, Claire Riley, Marcus Hastings | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 572: | Line 680: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| SEC/CSO | || SEC/CSO | ||
|| | || 3 | ||
|| Lemitt Vornholt, Ella Serenidad | || Lemitt Vornholt, Ella Serenidad, Joshua McKnight | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 584: | Line 692: | ||
|| 1 | || 1 | ||
|| Marcus Hastings | || Marcus Hastings | ||
|- | |||
|| NUR | |||
|| 1 | |||
|| Kiska Merrick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| CNS/COU | || CNS/COU | ||
|| | || 2 | ||
|| Maya Zhunio | || Maya Zhunio | ||
Line 759: | Line 872: | ||
|| 170927 | || 170927 | ||
|| Assigned LCDR Ella Serenidad to CSO, USS KIROV | || Assigned LCDR Ella Serenidad to CSO, USS KIROV | ||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| <BR> | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 799: | Line 917: | ||
|| 2260.153 | || 2260.153 | ||
|| Assigned LCDR Sean Merrick as FO/NAV, USS HOOD | || Assigned LCDR Sean Merrick as FO/NAV, USS HOOD | ||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| <BR> | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 818: | Line 941: | ||
|| 2010-10-19 | || 2010-10-19 | ||
|| 27711019 | || 27711019 | ||
|| Assigned PALADIN Gray as | || Assigned PALADIN Gray as ADVISOR, USS ODYSSEY | ||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| <BR> | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 838: | Line 966: | ||
|| 2011-03-22 | || 2011-03-22 | ||
|| 27720322 | || 27720322 | ||
|| Relieved PALADIN Gray as | || Relieved PALADIN Gray as ADVISOR, USS ODYSSEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 2011-03-22 | || 2011-03-22 | ||
|| 2262.080 | || 2262.080 | ||
|| Began | || Began 3 Month Leave of Absence from ASR | ||
|- | |||
|| 2011-06-19 | |||
|| 2262.170 | |||
|| Assigned ENS Serah Riley as aCOMM, USS HOOD | |||
|- | |||
|| 2011-07-19 | |||
|| 2262.200 | |||
|| Relieved ENS Serah Riley as aCOMM, USS HOOD | |||
|- | |||
|| 2011-07-26 | |||
|| 2262.207 | |||
|| Assigned LCDR Joshua McKnight as SEC, USS HOOD | |||
|- | |||
|| 2011-07-29 | |||
|| 2262.210 | |||
|| Assigned ENS Serah Riley as COMM, USS REPUBLIC | |||
|- | |||
|| 2011-08-04 | |||
|| 2262.216 | |||
|| Assigned LCDR Claire Riley as FO, USS REPUBLIC | |||
|- | |||
|| 2011-08-31 | |||
|| 27720831 | |||
|| Assigned PALADIN Gray as ADVISOR, USS ODYSSEY | |||
|- | |||
|| 2011-12-09 | |||
|| 27721209 | |||
|| Relieved PALADIN Gray as ADVISOR, USS ODYSSEY | |||
|- | |||
|| 2011-12-13 | |||
|| 2262.347 | |||
|| Assigned CDR Claire Riley as CO, USS REPUBLIC | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| <BR> | |||
|- | |||
|| 2012-05-24 | |||
|| 2263.144 | |||
|| Relieved LCDR Joshua McKnight as SEC, USS HOOD | |||
|- | |||
|| 2012-05-24 | |||
|| 2263.144 | |||
|| Assigned LTJG Kiska Merrick as NUR, USS HOOD | |||
|- | |||
|| 2012-06-05 | |||
|| 2263.155 | |||
|| Relieved CDR Claire Riley as CO, USS REPUBLIC | |||
|- | |||
|| 2012-06-05 | |||
|| 2263.155 | |||
|| Relieved ENS Serah Riley as COMM, USS REPUBLIC | |||
|- | |||
|| 2012-06-05 | |||
|| 2263.155 | |||
|| Assigned CAPT Bruce "Lucky" Paulson as CO, USS REPUBLIC | |||
|- | |||
|| 2012-07-31 | |||
|| 2263.212 | |||
|| Relieved CAPT Bruce "Lucky" Paulson as CO, USS REPUBLIC | |||
|- | |||
|| 2012-08-22 | |||
|| 240822 | |||
|| Assigned CDR Marcus Hastings as XO, USS FEARLESS | |||
|- | |||
|| 2012-08-22 | |||
|| 240822 | |||
|| Assigned LCDR Maya Hastings as XO, USS FEARLESS | |||
|- | |||
|| 2012-09-03 | |||
|| 240903 | |||
|| Assigned VADM Everet Snow as COMPA, SFPA | |||
|- | |||
|| 2012-10-13 | |||
|| 2263.286 | |||
|| Relieved LTJG Kiska Merrick as NUR, USS HOOD | |||
|- | |||
|| 2012-10-13 | |||
|| 241013 | |||
|| Relieved VADM Everet Snow as COMPA, SFPA | |||
|- | |||
|| 2012-08-22 | |||
|| 241013 | |||
|| Relieved LCDR Maya Hastings as XO, USS FEARLESS | |||
|- | |||
|| 2012-10-13 | |||
|| 241013 | |||
|| Relieved CDR Marcus Hastings as XO, USS FEARLESS | |||
|- | |- |