1,478
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<center><font size="+2">Summary of Persons Holding Admiralty & Admin Billets</font></center> | <center><font size="+2">Summary of Persons Holding Admiralty & Admin Billets</font></center> | ||
<center>Version 12. | <center>Version 12.5 (Last updated SD 230101)</center> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Introduction== | ==Introduction== | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
==ADMIRALTY== | ==ADMIRALTY== | ||
===SENIOR ADMIRALTY (FLAG COUNCIL POSITIONS)=== | ===SENIOR ADMIRALTY- PRIME TIMELINE (FLAG COUNCIL POSITIONS)=== | ||
====FA/CINCSF==== | ====FA/CINCSF==== | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
ADM Sorjei ch'Rashar'Vookh'veeb Edward Bell 10/09-7/10 | ADM Sorjei ch'Rashar'Vookh'veeb Edward Bell 10/09-7/10 | ||
ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 7/10-7/10*** | ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 7/10-7/10*** | ||
ADM Tarvis Ren Tim Cooke 7/10- | ADM Tarvis Ren Tim Cooke 7/10-4/12 | ||
ADM Ares Blackmane Markku Herd 4/12-4/13 | |||
ADM Laura Grant Mary McNeely 4/13-4/14 | |||
ADM Lo'Rel Kaderji Federico Colnago 4-14- | |||
(* Jeffrey Jenkins was re-elected at the April 1999 RT regular | (* Jeffrey Jenkins was re-elected at the April 1999 RT regular | ||
Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
ADM Leon Kidd Anna Cordray 4/09-4/10 | ADM Leon Kidd Anna Cordray 4/09-4/10 | ||
ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/10-7/10**** | ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/10-7/10**** | ||
ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 7/10- | ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 7/10-4/11 | ||
ADM Ares Blackmane Markku Herd 4/11-4/12 | |||
ADM Alexandra Kirk Tim Cooke 4/12-4/13 | |||
ADM Grun son of K'mbug Markku Herd 4/13-4/15 | |||
ADM Thomas J Denning Timothy Sowards 4/15- | |||
(* Takako Nagumo resigned at the October 1998 RT in consideration of | (* Takako Nagumo resigned at the October 1998 RT in consideration of | ||
Line 157: | Line 164: | ||
ADM John R. Brooks Jeffrey Jenkins 10/02-4/07 | ADM John R. Brooks Jeffrey Jenkins 10/02-4/07 | ||
ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/07-4/09 | ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/07-4/09 | ||
VADM Tarvis Ren Tim Cooke 5/09- | VADM Tarvis Ren Tim Cooke 5/09-10/09 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
Line 193: | Line 200: | ||
ADM Midori Takahashi Takako Nagumo 10/02-7/03 | ADM Midori Takahashi Takako Nagumo 10/02-7/03 | ||
VADM Milton Vaun Noah Rains 7/03-7/05 | VADM Milton Vaun Noah Rains 7/03-7/05 | ||
ADM Milton Vaun Noah Rains 7/05- | ADM Milton Vaun Noah Rains 7/05-10/06 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 216: | Line 223: | ||
RADM Zeev Goldberg Yoni Levanoni 4/05-4/06 | RADM Zeev Goldberg Yoni Levanoni 4/05-4/06 | ||
VADM Zeev Goldberg Yoni Levanoni 4/06-3/07 | VADM Zeev Goldberg Yoni Levanoni 4/06-3/07 | ||
VADM Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 3/07- | VADM Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 3/07-4/13 | ||
VADM Jonathan Benjamin Franklin Scott Ramos 4/13- | |||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 277: | Line 285: | ||
ADM Matti Jokinen Jari Makela 11/97-4/98 | ADM Matti Jokinen Jari Makela 11/97-4/98 | ||
ADM Bernard L. Montgomery Jeffrey Finocchiaro 9/98-10/99 | ADM Bernard L. Montgomery Jeffrey Finocchiaro 9/98-10/99 | ||
VADM Robert Drake Stefan Wiedner 4/04- | VADM Robert Drake Stefan Wiedner 4/04-4/07 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 292: | Line 300: | ||
VADM William Ford Timothy Meushaw 10/98-6/99 | VADM William Ford Timothy Meushaw 10/98-6/99 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
- | |||
===SENIOR ADMIRALTY- ORIGINS TIMELINE (FLAG COUNCIL POSITIONS)=== | |||
====COMORIGINS==== | ====COMORIGINS==== | ||
Line 304: | Line 314: | ||
----- | ----- | ||
====CO6FLT (Commanding Officer, 6th Fleet | ====CO6FLT (Commanding Officer, 6th Fleet)==== | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
VADM Mitch Corrigan Andy Catterick 8/10- | VADM Mitch Corrigan Andy Catterick 8/10- | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | |||
====CO12FLT (Commanding Officer, 12th Fleet | ====CO12FLT (Commanding Officer, 12th Fleet)==== | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
RADM T'Lar Alton Reich 8/10- | RADM T'Lar Alton Reich 8/10- | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | |||
====Note==== | ====Note==== | ||
Line 333: | Line 344: | ||
CAPT Samuel Carstairs Scott Lusby 4/05-4/06 | CAPT Samuel Carstairs Scott Lusby 4/05-4/06 | ||
CAPT James Wagner Marco Mueller 4/06-4/07 | CAPT James Wagner Marco Mueller 4/06-4/07 | ||
CAPT James Wagner Reg McKamie 4/07- | CAPT James Wagner Reg McKamie 4/07-10/07 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 349: | Line 360: | ||
CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/06-4/07 | CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/06-4/07 | ||
CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/07-10/09 | CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/07-10/09 | ||
CDOR Almon Brighttail Marco Mueller 10/09 | CDOR Almon Brighttail Marco Mueller 10/09 | ||
Commander, Krima Expeditionary Force: | Commander, Krima Expeditionary Force: | ||
Line 360: | Line 371: | ||
CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/06-4/07 | CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/06-4/07 | ||
RADM Denton Vargas Scott Lusby 4/07-5/09 | RADM Denton Vargas Scott Lusby 4/07-5/09 | ||
CDOR Alexandra J. Kirk Tim Cooke 5/09- | CDOR Alexandra J. Kirk Tim Cooke 5/09-10/09 | ||
Commander, Cruiser Division-18: | Commander, Cruiser Division-18: | ||
Line 382: | Line 393: | ||
---------------------------------------- | ---------------------------------------- | ||
CDOR TBD Austin Forsyth 4/07-10/09 | CDOR TBD Austin Forsyth 4/07-10/09 | ||
CDOR Almon Brighttail Marco Mueller 10/09 | CDOR Almon Brighttail Marco Mueller 10/09 | ||
Fleet Logistics Officer: | Fleet Logistics Officer: | ||
Line 435: | Line 446: | ||
CDOR Ramon Martinez Marco Mueller 8/04-10/05 | CDOR Ramon Martinez Marco Mueller 8/04-10/05 | ||
CDOR Rebecca Merrit Edward Bell 10/05-10/06 | CDOR Rebecca Merrit Edward Bell 10/05-10/06 | ||
RADM Rebecca Merrit Edward Bell 10/06 | RADM Rebecca Merrit Edward Bell 10/06 | ||
Commander, ODGREEN Division: | Commander, ODGREEN Division: | ||
Line 483: | Line 494: | ||
CDOR Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 4/05-4/06 | CDOR Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 4/05-4/06 | ||
RADM Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 4/06-3/07 | RADM Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 4/06-3/07 | ||
CDOR Skree g'Az'Eetch Markku Herd 4/07- | CDOR Skree g'Az'Eetch Markku Herd 4/07-4/09 | ||
RADM Skree g'Az'Eetch Markku Herd 4/09-8/10 | |||
CDOR Ares Blackmane Markku Herd 8/10- | |||
Additional Task Force Commanders: | Additional Task Force Commanders: | ||
Line 694: | Line 707: | ||
CAPT Jacob Miller Alton Reich 10/99-12/99 | CAPT Jacob Miller Alton Reich 10/99-12/99 | ||
CAPT Ima M. Pulse Ed Bell 2/02-4/04 | CAPT Ima M. Pulse Ed Bell 2/02-4/04 | ||
CDOR Ima M. Pulse Ed Bell 4/04- | CDOR Ima M. Pulse Ed Bell 4/04-7/10 | ||
Adjunct: | Adjunct: | ||
Line 965: | Line 978: | ||
DIRSECIS (Director, UFP Security Evaluation and Investigative Services): | DIRSECIS (Director, UFP Security Evaluation and Investigative Services): | ||
------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ||
(unnamed character) Noah Rains 3/06-10/08 | |||
*- The status of SECIS has evolved from a Starfleet-run NPC organization | *- The status of SECIS has evolved from a Starfleet-run NPC organization | ||
Line 973: | Line 986: | ||
Security and Investigative Services (DIRSECIS). | Security and Investigative Services (DIRSECIS). | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
==RT SECRETARIES== | ==RT SECRETARIES== | ||
Line 1,033: | Line 1,045: | ||
==VERSION HISTORY== | ==VERSION HISTORY== | ||
* 12.5- general clean-up and updating (''Scott Lusby''- SD 230101) | |||
* 12.0- major update (SD 220129) | * 12.0- major update (SD 220129) | ||
* 11.0- update after April 2007 RT (SD 190422) | * 11.0- update after April 2007 RT (SD 190422) |
edits