1,478
edits
(Another update. Yay!) |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
'''''NOTE- the timeline below is in continuous flux- please continue to check back regularly for updates.''''' | '''''NOTE- the timeline below is in continuous flux- please continue to check back regularly for updates.''''' | ||
{| | |||
AUTHOR | |width=15%|AUTHOR||width=15%|MISSION DATE||width=70%|SUMMARY | ||
|- | |||
Rob M | |Rob M||-13.2200||As the moon Hadad-1 enters an eighteen-month night, members of the crew of Refinery Station ECHO begin to disappear . . . ["Deepening Shadows"] | ||
|- | |||
|Rob M|| 1.0900||USS CONSTELLATION is dispatched to system 9963-Doradus to assist the station crew. ["Deepening Shadows"] | |||
|- | |||
Rob M | |Mary M|| 1.0900||In Sickbay, Allegra and Rita finish checking the medical supplies just in time to hear Veld's announcement about the next mission. ["Back to Work"] | ||
|- | |||
|Roger B|| 1.0900|| Chief Astor learns of the new mission from Liz Williams. ["What the Heck is Quadrilium, Pt 1"] | |||
|- | |||
Mary M 1.0900 | |Rob M|| 1.1100|| Frost and Veld learn a little more about Refinery Station ECHO. ["Misfortune or Carelessness?"] | ||
|- | |||
|Andrew F/Rob M|| 1.1130|| Frost consults Sefal about the possible communications hiccups they might encounter at Refinery Station ECHO. ["Smoke Signals"] | |||
|- | |||
Roger B 1.0900 Chief Astor learns of the new mission from Liz | |Matt B|| 1.1247|| The new CEO, LT Storm, fixes an irritating problem down in Engineering. ["The Irritation Factor"] | ||
|- | |||
|Rob M|| 1.1300|| Veld opens the senior staff briefing. ["Beginning the Briefing"] | |||
Rob M 1.1100 Frost and Veld learn a little more about Refinery | |- | ||
|Roger B|| 1.1305|| Astor reveals that quadrillium seems to be, well, useless--which raises the question of why it is being mined and refined at all. ["Briefing"] | |||
|- | |||
Andrew F / 1.1130 Frost consults Sefal about the possible | |Andrew F|| 1.1307|| Sefal points out that quadrillium does have one known use--mixed with zinc oxide, it releases fumes which are intoxicating to Vulcans! ["Other Applications"] | ||
|- | |||
|Jeff J|| 1.1309|| Brooks mentions another use--Orion starship hulls use it as part of a light alloy to improve their performance. ["Quadrillium"] | |||
|- | |||
|Mary M|| 1.1311|| Dr Douglass outlines the medical issues--including the fact that quadrillium can cause respiratory and dermatological damage . . . ["The Medical Opinion"] | |||
|- | |||
|Scott L|| 1.1337|| Veld wraps up the mission briefing and sets the senior staff to their tasks. ["No Easy Answers"] | |||
|- | |||
|Rob M|| 1.1400|| Frost contacts an Orion officer aboard another ship to ask about a possible Orion connection with Refinery Station ECHO. ["Data Transfer, Part 1"] She learns some possibly useful information, and also discovers she's a junior officer's pin-up girl. ["Data Transfer, Part 2"] | |||
|- | |||
|Jaired B|| 1.1400|| Adeyemon contemplates her new promotion and focuses on getting her staff ready for the mission ahead. ["New Jobs"] | |||
|- | |||
|Mary M|| 1.1400|| Douglass informs her staff about the hazards of the current mission. ["Another Sucky Mission"] | |||
|- | |||
|Marc J|| 1.1500|| Coleman passes his summary of the security situation at the refinery to Adeyemon in preparation for their meeting. ["A New Boss"] | |||
|- | |||
|Jeffrey J|| 1.1800|| Brooks reviews the Science Department's modifications to tricorders and safety gear ready for the mission. ["Precautions"] | |||
|- | |||
|Scott L|| 1.1822|| Veld finishes dinner and starts thinking about The Big Picture, and whether the current mission fits inside it somehow. ["The Big Picture"] | |||
|- | |||
|Roger B|| 1.2203|| Astor meets his new yeoman, and sets her the task of looking for more information about quadrillium. ["Penuche"] | |||
|- | |||
|Roger B|| 1.2257|| PS2 Browne succeeds in finding further uses for quadrillium, namely in making ablative armour and bomb casings . . . ["Penuche"] | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew F|| 1.2300|| Sefal gives Astor the specs for the comms gear she wants for the Hadad-1 landing parties. ["Cups and String"] | |||
|- | |||
|Roger B|| 1.2305|| Astor agrees to provide a prototype of Sefal's comms unit by 0945 the next day. By MD2.0830, he and SCPO Miranda complete the modifications to the portable comms device. ["Cups Half Full and Strings Pulled Tight"] | |||
|- | |||
|Rob M|| 1.2345|| Frost reports to the bridge ready for CONSTELLATION's arrival at Hadad-1. Meanwhile, on the moon, another 'disappearance' is called for. ["No, It's Usually Malice"] | |||
|- | |||
|Rob M|| 2.0005|| USS CONSTELLATION arrives at Hadad-1 just in time for one of the mysterious disappearances plaguing Refinery Station ECHO. ["Drums in the Dark"] | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew F|| 2.0015|| Sefal has a hunch about what might be involved in thedisappearances. ["Shuttling Memories"] | |||
|- | |||
|Rob M|| 2.0036|| Frost arrives in the Operations Centre of Refinery Station ECHO, moments before the rest of the team. ["The Cavalry Arrives"] | |||
|- | |||
|Roger B|| 2.0100|| Astor's team find traces of phaser fire and blood on the refinery's communications and operational computers. ["Boots and Saddles"] | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew F|| 2.0235|| Sefal re-links a severed relay in the mine, but losesone of Coleman's security staff. ["Band-Aid"] | |||
|- | |||
|Roger B|| 2.0300|| Yeoman Loretta Dean is kidnapped by unknowns, and finds herself among other victims. She learns that the kidnappers react badly to light and sound, and also take female captives away--never to be seen again ["A Tale Told by an Idiot"] | |||
|- | |||
|Rob M|| 2.0305|| Frost realises she can hear whispering voices--and at least one of them belongs to a member of the CONNIE's crew. ["Whispers"] | |||
|- | |||
|Rob M|| 2.0315|| Frost decides she'd better get her mental health checked due to the voices she can hear; when a comms problem prevents her from speaking directly to Dr Douglass, she asks Sefal to pass on the message. ["Hearing Things"] | |||
|- | |||
|Mary M|| 2.0316|| Dr Douglass hears only part of Frost's message. ["'Just Great!'"] | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew F|| 2.0320|| Sefal visits Frost and gets a call from Brooks. ["Marionettes"] | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff J|| 2.0330|| Brooks has a lucid waking nightmare. ["Nightmare"] | |||
|- | |||
|Rob M|| 2.0335|| Frost, Sefal and Brooks ponder the possibility of transporter technology being used to effect the mysterious disappearances--and cause Brooks' odd experience of a nightmare. ["A Glimpse of Daylight"] | |||
|- | |||
|Roger B|| 2.0340|| Loretta Dean finds she's been subjected to an invasive examination by her unknown captors. ["Another Time, Another Place"] | |||
|- | |||
|Roger B|| 2.0345|| Dean learns that the mining operation is contributing to the disappearances and tries to warn Frost. ["Voices from the Darkness"] | |||
|- | |||
|Rob M|| 2.0350|| Frost finally hears Yeoman Dean's words; but the Refinery Controller, Erin Gates, is less willing to listen. On her way to argue the point, Frost disappears . . . ["The Lady Vanishes"] | |||
|} |
edits