222
edits
(32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<center><font size="+2">Summary of Persons Holding Admiralty & Admin Billets</font></center> | <center><font size="+2">Summary of Persons Holding Admiralty & Admin Billets</font></center> | ||
<center>Version 12. | <center>Version 12.5 (Last updated SD 230101)</center> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Introduction== | ==Introduction== | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
====FA/CINCSF==== | ====FA/CINCSF==== | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
Character | Character Player Dates of Service | ||
Fleet Admiral (later CINCSF) | Fleet Admiral (later CINCSF) | ||
FADM Jack Gerber | FADM Jack Gerber Jack Gerber 11/93-11/94 | ||
Fleet Admiral/CINCSF | Fleet Admiral/CINCSF | ||
FADM Roger I. MacParlan | FADM Roger I. MacParlan Mike Miller 11/94-3/96 | ||
SADM Elayne Ashe | SADM Elayne Ashe Alexandra Knepper 3/96-4/96 | ||
CINCSF | CINCSF | ||
ADM Jefferson Lee | ADM Jefferson Lee Mark Elwell 4/96-4/97 | ||
ADM W. Gordon Crowell | ADM W. Gordon Crowell D'Maris Coffman 4/97-4/98 | ||
ADM Matti Jokinen | ADM Matti Jokinen Jari Makela 4/98-10/98 | ||
ADM John R. Brooks | ADM John R. Brooks Jeffrey Jenkins 10/98-4/01* | ||
ADM Mary Davis Bussey | ADM Mary Davis Bussey Margaret Kipp 4/01-4/03 | ||
ADM Conrad Veld | ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/03-4/05 | ||
ADM Rose Holland | ADM Rose Holland Karen Fainges 4/05-4/06 | ||
ADM Thomas Christian | ADM Thomas Christian Mike Tripp 4/06-9/06 | ||
ADM Sharas Talnor (Acting) | ADM Sharas Talnor (Acting) Scott Lusby 9/06-10/06** | ||
ADM Conrad Veld | ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 10/06-4/07 | ||
ADM Sharas Tavell | ADM Sharas Tavell Bruce Summa 4/07-4/09 | ||
ADM Xelestra Zadara | ADM Xelestra Zadara Lena Rose 4/09-10/09 | ||
ADM Sorjei ch'Rashar'Vookh'veeb Edward Bell 10/09-7/10 | ADM Sorjei ch'Rashar'Vookh'veeb Edward Bell 10/09-7/10 | ||
ADM Conrad Veld | ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 7/10-7/10*** | ||
ADM Tarvis Ren | ADM Tarvis Ren Tim Cooke 7/10-4/12 | ||
ADM Ares Blackmane Markku Herd 4/12-4/13 | |||
ADM Laura Grant Mary McNeely 4/13-4/14 | |||
ADM Lo'Rel Kaderji Federico Colnago 4/14-10/16 | |||
ADM Thomas J Denning Tim Sowards 10/16-4/19 | |||
ADM Gelam Kil Juan Angel Romero 4/19-4/20 | |||
ADM John R. Brooks Jeffrey Jenkins 4/20-4/22 | |||
ADM P'Nerow Llirrriv J'rr'Larrrtov David Suarez de Lis 4/22- | |||
(* Jeffrey Jenkins was re-elected at the April 1999 RT regular | (* Jeffrey Jenkins was re-elected at the April 1999 RT regular | ||
Line 104: | Line 111: | ||
ADM Leon Kidd Anna Cordray 4/09-4/10 | ADM Leon Kidd Anna Cordray 4/09-4/10 | ||
ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/10-7/10**** | ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/10-7/10**** | ||
ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 7/10- | ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 7/10-4/11 | ||
ADM Ares Blackmane Markku Herd 4/11-4/12 | |||
ADM Alexandra Kirk Tim Cooke 4/12-4/13 | |||
ADM Grun son of K'mbug Markku Herd 4/13-4/15 | |||
ADM Thomas J Denning Timothy Sowards 4/15-10/16 | |||
ADM Laura J. Grant Mark McNeeley 10/16-4/19 | |||
ADM Calumet Nevari Mike Shea 4/19-4/20 | |||
ADM Alexandra Kirk Tim Cooke 4/20-4/22 | |||
ADM Johnathan Charlesworth Sean Murphy 4/22-4/23 | |||
ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/23-10/23 ***** | |||
ADM Alexandra Kirly Juan Angel Romero 10/23- ****** | |||
(* Takako Nagumo resigned at the October 1998 RT in consideration of | (* Takako Nagumo resigned at the October 1998 RT in consideration of | ||
Line 118: | Line 135: | ||
(**** Scott Lusby vacated the billet of CSFO in order to assumed the | (**** Scott Lusby vacated the billet of CSFO in order to assumed the | ||
duties of Acting CINCSF upon Edward Bell's resignation in July 2010.) | duties of Acting CINCSF upon Edward Bell's resignation in July 2010.) | ||
(***** Scott Lusby assumed the billet after Sean Murphy's sudden passing | |||
during the RT. He resigned at the October RT that year.) | |||
(****** Juan Ángel Romero assumed the billet after Scott Lusby's resignation | |||
in October 2023.) | |||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 157: | Line 182: | ||
ADM John R. Brooks Jeffrey Jenkins 10/02-4/07 | ADM John R. Brooks Jeffrey Jenkins 10/02-4/07 | ||
ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/07-4/09 | ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/07-4/09 | ||
VADM Tarvis Ren Tim Cooke 5/09- | VADM Tarvis Ren Tim Cooke 5/09-10/09 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
Line 193: | Line 218: | ||
ADM Midori Takahashi Takako Nagumo 10/02-7/03 | ADM Midori Takahashi Takako Nagumo 10/02-7/03 | ||
VADM Milton Vaun Noah Rains 7/03-7/05 | VADM Milton Vaun Noah Rains 7/03-7/05 | ||
ADM Milton Vaun Noah Rains 7/05- | ADM Milton Vaun Noah Rains 7/05-10/06 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 216: | Line 241: | ||
RADM Zeev Goldberg Yoni Levanoni 4/05-4/06 | RADM Zeev Goldberg Yoni Levanoni 4/05-4/06 | ||
VADM Zeev Goldberg Yoni Levanoni 4/06-3/07 | VADM Zeev Goldberg Yoni Levanoni 4/06-3/07 | ||
VADM Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 3/07- | VADM Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 3/07-4/13 | ||
VADM Jonathan Benjamin Franklin Scott Ramos 4/13- | |||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 277: | Line 303: | ||
ADM Matti Jokinen Jari Makela 11/97-4/98 | ADM Matti Jokinen Jari Makela 11/97-4/98 | ||
ADM Bernard L. Montgomery Jeffrey Finocchiaro 9/98-10/99 | ADM Bernard L. Montgomery Jeffrey Finocchiaro 9/98-10/99 | ||
VADM Robert Drake Stefan Wiedner 4/04- | VADM Robert Drake Stefan Wiedner 4/04-4/07 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 292: | Line 318: | ||
VADM William Ford Timothy Meushaw 10/98-6/99 | VADM William Ford Timothy Meushaw 10/98-6/99 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
===SENIOR ADMIRALTY- ORIGINS TIMELINE (FLAG COUNCIL POSITIONS)=== | ===SENIOR ADMIRALTY- ORIGINS TIMELINE (FLAG COUNCIL POSITIONS)=== | ||
Line 306: | Line 331: | ||
----- | ----- | ||
====CO6FLT (Commanding Officer, 6th Fleet | ====CO6FLT (Commanding Officer, 6th Fleet)==== | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
VADM Mitch Corrigan Andy Catterick 8/10- | VADM Mitch Corrigan Andy Catterick 8/10- | ||
Line 312: | Line 337: | ||
----- | ----- | ||
====CO12FLT (Commanding Officer, 12th Fleet | ====CO12FLT (Commanding Officer, 12th Fleet)==== | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
RADM T'Lar Alton Reich 8/10- | RADM T'Lar Alton Reich 8/10- | ||
Line 336: | Line 361: | ||
CAPT Samuel Carstairs Scott Lusby 4/05-4/06 | CAPT Samuel Carstairs Scott Lusby 4/05-4/06 | ||
CAPT James Wagner Marco Mueller 4/06-4/07 | CAPT James Wagner Marco Mueller 4/06-4/07 | ||
CAPT James Wagner Reg McKamie 4/07- | CAPT James Wagner Reg McKamie 4/07-10/07 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 352: | Line 377: | ||
CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/06-4/07 | CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/06-4/07 | ||
CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/07-10/09 | CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/07-10/09 | ||
CDOR Almon Brighttail Marco Mueller 10/09 | CDOR Almon Brighttail Marco Mueller 10/09 | ||
Commander, Krima Expeditionary Force: | Commander, Krima Expeditionary Force: | ||
Line 363: | Line 388: | ||
CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/06-4/07 | CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/06-4/07 | ||
RADM Denton Vargas Scott Lusby 4/07-5/09 | RADM Denton Vargas Scott Lusby 4/07-5/09 | ||
CDOR Alexandra J. Kirk Tim Cooke 5/09- | CDOR Alexandra J. Kirk Tim Cooke 5/09-10/09 | ||
Commander, Cruiser Division-18: | Commander, Cruiser Division-18: | ||
Line 385: | Line 410: | ||
---------------------------------------- | ---------------------------------------- | ||
CDOR TBD Austin Forsyth 4/07-10/09 | CDOR TBD Austin Forsyth 4/07-10/09 | ||
CDOR Almon Brighttail Marco Mueller 10/09 | CDOR Almon Brighttail Marco Mueller 10/09 | ||
Fleet Logistics Officer: | Fleet Logistics Officer: | ||
Line 438: | Line 463: | ||
CDOR Ramon Martinez Marco Mueller 8/04-10/05 | CDOR Ramon Martinez Marco Mueller 8/04-10/05 | ||
CDOR Rebecca Merrit Edward Bell 10/05-10/06 | CDOR Rebecca Merrit Edward Bell 10/05-10/06 | ||
RADM Rebecca Merrit Edward Bell 10/06 | RADM Rebecca Merrit Edward Bell 10/06 | ||
Commander, ODGREEN Division: | Commander, ODGREEN Division: | ||
Line 486: | Line 511: | ||
CDOR Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 4/05-4/06 | CDOR Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 4/05-4/06 | ||
RADM Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 4/06-3/07 | RADM Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 4/06-3/07 | ||
CDOR Skree g'Az'Eetch Markku Herd 4/07- | CDOR Skree g'Az'Eetch Markku Herd 4/07-4/09 | ||
RADM Skree g'Az'Eetch Markku Herd 4/09-8/10 | |||
CDOR Ares Blackmane Markku Herd 8/10- | |||
Additional Task Force Commanders: | Additional Task Force Commanders: | ||
Line 697: | Line 724: | ||
CAPT Jacob Miller Alton Reich 10/99-12/99 | CAPT Jacob Miller Alton Reich 10/99-12/99 | ||
CAPT Ima M. Pulse Ed Bell 2/02-4/04 | CAPT Ima M. Pulse Ed Bell 2/02-4/04 | ||
CDOR Ima M. Pulse Ed Bell 4/04- | CDOR Ima M. Pulse Ed Bell 4/04-7/10 | ||
Adjunct: | Adjunct: | ||
Line 968: | Line 995: | ||
DIRSECIS (Director, UFP Security Evaluation and Investigative Services): | DIRSECIS (Director, UFP Security Evaluation and Investigative Services): | ||
------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ||
(unnamed character) Noah Rains 3/06-10/08 | |||
*- The status of SECIS has evolved from a Starfleet-run NPC organization | *- The status of SECIS has evolved from a Starfleet-run NPC organization | ||
Line 976: | Line 1,003: | ||
Security and Investigative Services (DIRSECIS). | Security and Investigative Services (DIRSECIS). | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
==RT SECRETARIES== | ==RT SECRETARIES== | ||
Line 1,036: | Line 1,062: | ||
==VERSION HISTORY== | ==VERSION HISTORY== | ||
* 12.5- general clean-up and updating (''Scott Lusby''- SD 230101) | |||
* 12.0- major update (SD 220129) | * 12.0- major update (SD 220129) | ||
* 11.0- update after April 2007 RT (SD 190422) | * 11.0- update after April 2007 RT (SD 190422) |