222
edits
(51 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Bureau of Information | [[Category:Bureau of Information]][[Category:Star Fleet Records]][[Category:Historical Documents]] | ||
< | {{Template:header_menu}} | ||
<br> | |||
<center><font size="+2">Summary of Persons Holding Admiralty & Admin Billets</font></center> | <center><font size="+2">Summary of Persons Holding Admiralty & Admin Billets</font></center> | ||
<center>Version | <center>Version 12.5 (Last updated SD 230101)</center> | ||
<br> | |||
==Introduction== | |||
This document seeks to compile the history of ASR admin with a view to recording which characters, players, etc. occupied given billets over time. It uses the rank at date of service. | This document seeks to compile the history of ASR admin with a view to recording which characters, players, etc. occupied given billets over time. It uses the rank at date of service. | ||
As the rank structure evolved over time, it seems worthwhile to make a few passing comments on some of the older ranks. | As the rank structure evolved over time, it seems worthwhile to make a few passing comments on some of the older ranks. | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
==ADMIRALTY== | ==ADMIRALTY== | ||
===SENIOR ADMIRALTY (FLAG COUNCIL POSITIONS)=== | ===SENIOR ADMIRALTY- PRIME TIMELINE (FLAG COUNCIL POSITIONS)=== | ||
====FA/CINCSF==== | ====FA/CINCSF==== | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
Character | Character Player Dates of Service | ||
Fleet Admiral (later CINCSF) | Fleet Admiral (later CINCSF) | ||
FADM Jack Gerber | FADM Jack Gerber Jack Gerber 11/93-11/94 | ||
Fleet Admiral/CINCSF | Fleet Admiral/CINCSF | ||
FADM Roger I. MacParlan | FADM Roger I. MacParlan Mike Miller 11/94-3/96 | ||
SADM Elayne Ashe | SADM Elayne Ashe Alexandra Knepper 3/96-4/96 | ||
CINCSF | CINCSF | ||
ADM Jefferson Lee | ADM Jefferson Lee Mark Elwell 4/96-4/97 | ||
ADM W. Gordon Crowell | ADM W. Gordon Crowell D'Maris Coffman 4/97-4/98 | ||
ADM Matti Jokinen | ADM Matti Jokinen Jari Makela 4/98-10/98 | ||
ADM John R. Brooks | ADM John R. Brooks Jeffrey Jenkins 10/98-4/01* | ||
ADM Mary Davis Bussey | ADM Mary Davis Bussey Margaret Kipp 4/01-4/03 | ||
ADM Conrad Veld | ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/03-4/05 | ||
ADM Rose Holland | ADM Rose Holland Karen Fainges 4/05-4/06 | ||
ADM Thomas Christian | ADM Thomas Christian Mike Tripp 4/06-9/06 | ||
ADM Sharas Talnor (Acting) | ADM Sharas Talnor (Acting) Scott Lusby 9/06-10/06** | ||
ADM Conrad Veld | ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 10/06-4/07 | ||
ADM Sharas Tavell | ADM Sharas Tavell Bruce Summa 4/07-4/09 | ||
ADM Xelestra Zadara | ADM Xelestra Zadara Lena Rose 4/09-10/09 | ||
ADM Sorjei ch'Rashar'Vookh'veeb Edward Bell 10/09-7/10 | |||
ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 7/10-7/10*** | |||
ADM Tarvis Ren Tim Cooke 7/10-4/12 | |||
ADM Ares Blackmane Markku Herd 4/12-4/13 | |||
ADM Laura Grant Mary McNeely 4/13-4/14 | |||
ADM Lo'Rel Kaderji Federico Colnago 4/14-10/16 | |||
ADM Thomas J Denning Tim Sowards 10/16-4/19 | |||
ADM Gelam Kil Juan Angel Romero 4/19-4/20 | |||
ADM John R. Brooks Jeffrey Jenkins 4/20-4/22 | |||
ADM P'Nerow Llirrriv J'rr'Larrrtov David Suarez de Lis 4/22- | |||
(* Jeffrey Jenkins was re-elected at the April 1999 RT regular | (* Jeffrey Jenkins was re-elected at the April 1999 RT regular | ||
Line 66: | Line 76: | ||
of Mike Tripp. Mr. Lusby was subsequently elected to finish out the | of Mike Tripp. Mr. Lusby was subsequently elected to finish out the | ||
remainder of Mr. Tripp's term.) | remainder of Mr. Tripp's term.) | ||
(*** Scott Lusby assumed the role of Acting CINCSF upon the resignation | |||
of Edward Bell.) | |||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 96: | Line 109: | ||
GEN Richard Sharpe Sean Murphy 4/07-4/08 | GEN Richard Sharpe Sean Murphy 4/07-4/08 | ||
ADM Xelestra Zadara Lena Rose 4/08-4/09 | ADM Xelestra Zadara Lena Rose 4/08-4/09 | ||
ADM Leon Kidd Anna Cordray 4/09- | ADM Leon Kidd Anna Cordray 4/09-4/10 | ||
ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/10-7/10**** | |||
ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 7/10-4/11 | |||
ADM Ares Blackmane Markku Herd 4/11-4/12 | |||
ADM Alexandra Kirk Tim Cooke 4/12-4/13 | |||
ADM Grun son of K'mbug Markku Herd 4/13-4/15 | |||
ADM Thomas J Denning Timothy Sowards 4/15-10/16 | |||
ADM Laura J. Grant Mark McNeeley 10/16-4/19 | |||
ADM Calumet Nevari Mike Shea 4/19-4/20 | |||
ADM Alexandra Kirk Tim Cooke 4/20-4/22 | |||
ADM Johnathan Charlesworth Sean Murphy 4/22-4/23 | |||
ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/23-10/23 ***** | |||
ADM Alexandra Kirly Juan Angel Romero 10/23- ****** | |||
(* Takako Nagumo resigned at the October 1998 RT in consideration of | (* Takako Nagumo resigned at the October 1998 RT in consideration of | ||
Line 107: | Line 132: | ||
duties of Acting CINCSF upon Mike Tripp's resignation in September | duties of Acting CINCSF upon Mike Tripp's resignation in September | ||
2006.) | 2006.) | ||
(**** Scott Lusby vacated the billet of CSFO in order to assumed the | |||
duties of Acting CINCSF upon Edward Bell's resignation in July 2010.) | |||
(***** Scott Lusby assumed the billet after Sean Murphy's sudden passing | |||
during the RT. He resigned at the October RT that year.) | |||
(****** Juan Ángel Romero assumed the billet after Scott Lusby's resignation | |||
in October 2023.) | |||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 146: | Line 182: | ||
ADM John R. Brooks Jeffrey Jenkins 10/02-4/07 | ADM John R. Brooks Jeffrey Jenkins 10/02-4/07 | ||
ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/07-4/09 | ADM Conrad Veld Scott Lusby 4/07-4/09 | ||
VADM Tarvis Ren Tim Cooke 5/09- | VADM Tarvis Ren Tim Cooke 5/09-10/09 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
Line 182: | Line 218: | ||
ADM Midori Takahashi Takako Nagumo 10/02-7/03 | ADM Midori Takahashi Takako Nagumo 10/02-7/03 | ||
VADM Milton Vaun Noah Rains 7/03-7/05 | VADM Milton Vaun Noah Rains 7/03-7/05 | ||
ADM Milton Vaun Noah Rains 7/05- | ADM Milton Vaun Noah Rains 7/05-10/06 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 205: | Line 241: | ||
RADM Zeev Goldberg Yoni Levanoni 4/05-4/06 | RADM Zeev Goldberg Yoni Levanoni 4/05-4/06 | ||
VADM Zeev Goldberg Yoni Levanoni 4/06-3/07 | VADM Zeev Goldberg Yoni Levanoni 4/06-3/07 | ||
VADM Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 3/07- | VADM Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 3/07-4/13 | ||
VADM Jonathan Benjamin Franklin Scott Ramos 4/13- | |||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 266: | Line 303: | ||
ADM Matti Jokinen Jari Makela 11/97-4/98 | ADM Matti Jokinen Jari Makela 11/97-4/98 | ||
ADM Bernard L. Montgomery Jeffrey Finocchiaro 9/98-10/99 | ADM Bernard L. Montgomery Jeffrey Finocchiaro 9/98-10/99 | ||
VADM Robert Drake Stefan Wiedner 4/04- | VADM Robert Drake Stefan Wiedner 4/04-4/07 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 280: | Line 317: | ||
RADM William Ford Timothy Meushaw 5/98-10/98 | RADM William Ford Timothy Meushaw 5/98-10/98 | ||
VADM William Ford Timothy Meushaw 10/98-6/99 | VADM William Ford Timothy Meushaw 10/98-6/99 | ||
</pre> | |||
===SENIOR ADMIRALTY- ORIGINS TIMELINE (FLAG COUNCIL POSITIONS)=== | |||
====COMORIGINS==== | |||
<pre> | |||
VADM Joseph Carstairs Scott Lusby 5/09-4/10 | |||
VADM Mitch Corrigan Andy Catterick 4/10-8/10* | |||
*- Mr. Catterick vacated the billet when the billet was discontinued upon the | |||
splitting of the ORIGINS timeline into two separate fleets. | |||
</pre> | |||
----- | |||
====CO6FLT (Commanding Officer, 6th Fleet)==== | |||
<pre> | |||
VADM Mitch Corrigan Andy Catterick 8/10- | |||
</pre> | |||
----- | |||
====CO12FLT (Commanding Officer, 12th Fleet)==== | |||
<pre> | |||
RADM T'Lar Alton Reich 8/10- | |||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 285: | Line 345: | ||
====Note==== | ====Note==== | ||
From time to time, various XO's and adjutants served briefly in an acting capacity vis-a-vis the above. For those acting stints to be mentioned (as some have above), two criteria must be met: a) the CINCSF or CSFO (or equivalent) must have appointed the person 'acting' with full involvement in the Flag Council in that capacity in lieu of the permanent office-holder, and b) the person must have sat at the RT as same were such a session to overlap said service. | From time to time, various XO's and adjutants served briefly in an acting capacity vis-a-vis the above. For those acting stints to be mentioned (as some have above), two criteria must be met: a) the CINCSF or CSFO (or equivalent) must have appointed the person 'acting' with full involvement in the Flag Council in that capacity in lieu of the permanent office-holder, and b) the person must have sat at the RT as same were such a session to overlap said service. | ||
===ASSISTANTS/XO's to SENIOR ADMIRALTY (NOT ON FLAG COUNCIL)=== | ===ASSISTANTS/XO's to SENIOR ADMIRALTY (NOT ON FLAG COUNCIL)=== | ||
Line 302: | Line 361: | ||
CAPT Samuel Carstairs Scott Lusby 4/05-4/06 | CAPT Samuel Carstairs Scott Lusby 4/05-4/06 | ||
CAPT James Wagner Marco Mueller 4/06-4/07 | CAPT James Wagner Marco Mueller 4/06-4/07 | ||
CAPT James Wagner Reg McKamie 4/07- | CAPT James Wagner Reg McKamie 4/07-10/07 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 314: | Line 373: | ||
RADM Hunter Andrea Schalk 1/99-10/02 | RADM Hunter Andrea Schalk 1/99-10/02 | ||
RADM Jorgen von Bahr Greg Rickards 10/02-3/04 | RADM Jorgen von Bahr Greg Rickards 10/02-3/04 | ||
RADM Vindizhei Zherathrizar | RADM Vindizhei Zherathrizar Chris Hatch 4/04-10/05 | ||
CDOR Denton Vargas Scott Lusby 10/05-4/06 | CDOR Denton Vargas Scott Lusby 10/05-4/06 | ||
CLASSIFIED | CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/06-4/07 | ||
CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/07-10/09 | CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/07-10/09 | ||
CDOR Almon Brighttail Marco Mueller 10/09 | CDOR Almon Brighttail Marco Mueller 10/09 | ||
Commander, Krima Expeditionary Force: | Commander, Krima Expeditionary Force: | ||
Line 327: | Line 386: | ||
CDOR Nicholas Tsarkis Jeffrey Jenkins 10/02-10/05 | CDOR Nicholas Tsarkis Jeffrey Jenkins 10/02-10/05 | ||
CDOR Denton Vargas Scott Lusby 10/05-4/06 | CDOR Denton Vargas Scott Lusby 10/05-4/06 | ||
CLASSIFIED | CLASSIFIED Austin Forsyth 4/06-4/07 | ||
RADM Denton Vargas Scott Lusby 4/07-5/09 | RADM Denton Vargas Scott Lusby 4/07-5/09 | ||
CDOR Alexandra J. Kirk Tim Cooke 5/09- | CDOR Alexandra J. Kirk Tim Cooke 5/09-10/09 | ||
Commander, Cruiser Division-18: | Commander, Cruiser Division-18: | ||
Line 351: | Line 410: | ||
---------------------------------------- | ---------------------------------------- | ||
CDOR TBD Austin Forsyth 4/07-10/09 | CDOR TBD Austin Forsyth 4/07-10/09 | ||
CDOR Almon Brighttail Marco Mueller 10/09 | CDOR Almon Brighttail Marco Mueller 10/09 | ||
Fleet Logistics Officer: | Fleet Logistics Officer: | ||
Line 404: | Line 463: | ||
CDOR Ramon Martinez Marco Mueller 8/04-10/05 | CDOR Ramon Martinez Marco Mueller 8/04-10/05 | ||
CDOR Rebecca Merrit Edward Bell 10/05-10/06 | CDOR Rebecca Merrit Edward Bell 10/05-10/06 | ||
RADM Rebecca Merrit Edward Bell 10/06 | RADM Rebecca Merrit Edward Bell 10/06 | ||
Commander, ODGREEN Division: | Commander, ODGREEN Division: | ||
Line 452: | Line 511: | ||
CDOR Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 4/05-4/06 | CDOR Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 4/05-4/06 | ||
RADM Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 4/06-3/07 | RADM Alexandria Rexan Mary McNeely 4/06-3/07 | ||
CDOR Skree g'Az'Eetch Markku Herd 4/07- | CDOR Skree g'Az'Eetch Markku Herd 4/07-4/09 | ||
RADM Skree g'Az'Eetch Markku Herd 4/09-8/10 | |||
CDOR Ares Blackmane Markku Herd 8/10- | |||
Additional Task Force Commanders: | Additional Task Force Commanders: | ||
Line 663: | Line 724: | ||
CAPT Jacob Miller Alton Reich 10/99-12/99 | CAPT Jacob Miller Alton Reich 10/99-12/99 | ||
CAPT Ima M. Pulse Ed Bell 2/02-4/04 | CAPT Ima M. Pulse Ed Bell 2/02-4/04 | ||
CDOR Ima M. Pulse Ed Bell 4/04- | CDOR Ima M. Pulse Ed Bell 4/04-7/10 | ||
Adjunct: | Adjunct: | ||
Line 724: | Line 785: | ||
CDOR Jameson Rhodes (acting) Scott Lusby 12/05-3/06 | CDOR Jameson Rhodes (acting) Scott Lusby 12/05-3/06 | ||
RADM Maxwell Striker Michael Ziskovsky 3/06-3/07 | RADM Maxwell Striker Michael Ziskovsky 3/06-3/07 | ||
RADM TBD Chris Mayberry 3/07- | RADM TBD Chris Mayberry 3/07-1/10 | ||
DDI (Deputy Director, Intelligence): | DDI (Deputy Director, Intelligence): | ||
Line 732: | Line 793: | ||
CAPT Vladimir Reschenko Gary Knerr 7/03-9/04 | CAPT Vladimir Reschenko Gary Knerr 7/03-9/04 | ||
CDOR Vladimir Reschenko Gary Knerr 9/04-10/04 | CDOR Vladimir Reschenko Gary Knerr 9/04-10/04 | ||
CAPT TBD Andy Catterick 3/06- | CAPT TBD Andy Catterick 3/06-1/10 | ||
RADM Jameson Rhodes Scott Lusby 1/10- | |||
DDO (Deputy Director, Operations): | DDO (Deputy Director, Operations): | ||
Line 743: | Line 805: | ||
CAPT Jameson Rhodes Scott Lusby 4/03-4/04 | CAPT Jameson Rhodes Scott Lusby 4/03-4/04 | ||
CDOR Jameson Rhodes Scott Lusby 4/04-12/05 | CDOR Jameson Rhodes Scott Lusby 4/04-12/05 | ||
CDOR Jameson Rhodes Scott Lusby 3/06- | CDOR Jameson Rhodes Scott Lusby 3/06-5/09 | ||
RADM TBD Andy Catterick 1/10- | |||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 759: | Line 822: | ||
VADM Randolph Churchill Jeff Garcia 4/04-2/05 | VADM Randolph Churchill Jeff Garcia 4/04-2/05 | ||
CDOR S'Tveck, PhD (Acting) David Suarez de Lis 2/05-10/05 | CDOR S'Tveck, PhD (Acting) David Suarez de Lis 2/05-10/05 | ||
RADM TBD Andrew Bell 6/06- | RADM TBD Andrew Bell 6/06-1/10 | ||
Executive Officers: | Executive Officers: | ||
Line 781: | Line 844: | ||
RADM M.E.G. Forester (acting) Margaret Kipp 12/02-4/03 | RADM M.E.G. Forester (acting) Margaret Kipp 12/02-4/03 | ||
VADM M.E.G. Forester Margaret Kipp 4/03-11/03 | VADM M.E.G. Forester Margaret Kipp 4/03-11/03 | ||
RADM Johannes Valtanen Markku Herd 12/03- | RADM Johannes Valtanen Markku Herd 12/03-1/10 | ||
Executive Officers: | Executive Officers: | ||
Line 812: | Line 875: | ||
CDOR William O'Lancy Mike Tripp 10/05-4/06 | CDOR William O'Lancy Mike Tripp 10/05-4/06 | ||
CDOR Bill de Bug (acting) Kevin Richter 4/06-9/06 | CDOR Bill de Bug (acting) Kevin Richter 4/06-9/06 | ||
CDOR Jeremy Hobbes Jamal Green 5/07- | CDOR Jeremy Hobbes Jamal Green 5/07-10/08 | ||
DEPCOMPA (Deputy Commander, Public Affairs): | DEPCOMPA (Deputy Commander, Public Affairs): | ||
Line 840: | Line 903: | ||
RADM Mier Vasha, M.D. Kim Huff 10/03-5/04 | RADM Mier Vasha, M.D. Kim Huff 10/03-5/04 | ||
RADM Lucinda Calloway, M.D. Lena Rose 9/04-11/04 | RADM Lucinda Calloway, M.D. Lena Rose 9/04-11/04 | ||
RADM Morigen Athyn Fawkes, M.D. Staci Golladay 3/05- | RADM Morigen Athyn Fawkes, M.D. Staci Golladay 3/05-1/10 | ||
DIRSFMED (Director, Star Fleet Medical): | DIRSFMED (Director, Star Fleet Medical): | ||
Line 856: | Line 919: | ||
CDOR SilverSong to-Ennien Christine Fontaine 6/99-11/99 | CDOR SilverSong to-Ennien Christine Fontaine 6/99-11/99 | ||
CAPT Sara K. Night, PhD Masako Goto 7/01-12/02 | CAPT Sara K. Night, PhD Masako Goto 7/01-12/02 | ||
CDOR Natasha Rains Alan Rogers 6/04- | CDOR Natasha Rains Alan Rogers 6/04-6/09 | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
----- | ----- | ||
Line 887: | Line 950: | ||
MGEN Daniel G. Hamilton Michael Lafferty 4/03-4/04 | MGEN Daniel G. Hamilton Michael Lafferty 4/03-4/04 | ||
BRIG Jake Connors Craig Barrett 4/04-9/04 | BRIG Jake Connors Craig Barrett 4/04-9/04 | ||
MGEN Antonio D'Amato Juan Angel Romero 10/05- | MGEN Antonio D'Amato Juan Angel Romero 10/05-1/10 | ||
ADJSFMC: | ADJSFMC: | ||
Line 932: | Line 995: | ||
DIRSECIS (Director, UFP Security Evaluation and Investigative Services): | DIRSECIS (Director, UFP Security Evaluation and Investigative Services): | ||
------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ||
(unnamed character) Noah Rains 3/06-10/08 | |||
*- The status of SECIS has evolved from a Starfleet-run NPC organization | *- The status of SECIS has evolved from a Starfleet-run NPC organization | ||
Line 940: | Line 1,003: | ||
Security and Investigative Services (DIRSECIS). | Security and Investigative Services (DIRSECIS). | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
==RT SECRETARIES== | ==RT SECRETARIES== | ||
Line 956: | Line 1,018: | ||
10/04, 4/05, 10/05 Marco Mueller 10/04-10/05 | 10/04, 4/05, 10/05 Marco Mueller 10/04-10/05 | ||
4/06 Mary McNeely 4/06-4/07 | 4/06 Mary McNeely 4/06-4/07 | ||
4/07 Kevin Thigpen 4/07 | 4/07 Kevin Thigpen 4/07-4/09 | ||
10/09 Markku Herd 10/09- | |||
Acting Secretaries (briefly) | Acting Secretaries (briefly) | ||
Line 965: | Line 1,028: | ||
10/00 Jeffery Trock 10/00 | 10/00 Jeffery Trock 10/00 | ||
4/07 Kevin Thigpen 4/07 | 4/07 Kevin Thigpen 4/07 | ||
10/09 Tim Sowards 10/09 | |||
Note: Entries marked with "(NPC)" are to denote characters created | Note: Entries marked with "(NPC)" are to denote characters created | ||
Line 987: | Line 1,051: | ||
Scott Lusby 11/03-4/05 Stefan Wiedner | Scott Lusby 11/03-4/05 Stefan Wiedner | ||
Scott Lusby 4/05-10/06 Stefan Wiedner, Mike Tripp, Kevin Richter | Scott Lusby 4/05-10/06 Stefan Wiedner, Mike Tripp, Kevin Richter | ||
Scott Lusby 10/06- | Scott Lusby 10/06-5/09 Stefan Wiedner, Jeffrey Jenkins* | ||
Jeffrey Jenkins 5/09- Scott Lusby** | |||
*- no mirror site- Mr. Wiedner and Mr. Jenkins currently serve as | *- no mirror site- Mr. Wiedner and Mr. Jenkins currently serve as | ||
co-webmasters | co-webmasters | ||
**- no mirror site- Mr. Lusby currently serves as co-webmaster | |||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
==VERSION HISTORY== | ==VERSION HISTORY== | ||
* 12.5- general clean-up and updating (''Scott Lusby''- SD 230101) | |||
* 12.0- major update (SD 220129) | |||
* 11.0- update after April 2007 RT (SD 190422) | * 11.0- update after April 2007 RT (SD 190422) | ||
* 10.01- minor updates (SD 190310) | * 10.01- minor updates (SD 190310) |